For screen reader problems with this website, please call888-610-24498 8 8 6 1 0 2 4 4 9Standard carrier rates apply to texts.

FIND A LOCATION  |   Track Your Delivery   |   Builder Sales

Signature Design by Ashley® Willowton Whitewash Full Panel Youth Bed


Model #: B267-87+84+86
B267-87+84+86
230461
Signature Design by Ashley
$449.99
Signature Design by Ashley® Willowton Whitewash Full Panel Youth Bed-0
Signature Design by Ashley® Willowton Whitewash Full Panel Youth Bed-1
Signature Design by Ashley® Willowton Whitewash Full Panel Youth Bed-2
Signature Design by Ashley® Willowton Whitewash Full Panel Youth Bed-3
BADGE
Signature Design by Ashley® Willowton Whitewash Full Panel Youth Bed

Worth the Wait!

Chat Now for Est Time Frame

Protection Plans

5yr Wood Protection PLUS FREE Premium In-Home Delivery

$199.99


At a Glance

Spread your love for the seaside throughout your home with the Willowton collection. Read More

Related items:

Signature Design by Ashley® Willowton Whitewash Twin Panel Youth BedBADGE

Worth the Wait!

Chat Now for Est Time Frame

IN STOCK
Signature Design by Ashley® Willowton Whitewash Dresser and MirrorBADGE

In Stock at Regional Warehouse

For Delivery or Instore Pickup

Signature Design by Ashley® Willowton Whitewash King Panel BedBADGE

Worth the Wait!

Chat Now for Est Time Frame

Get to know this product.

Product Overview
Product Overview

Shabby yet chic, the Willowton collection transforms your living space into the coastal cottage getaway of your dreams. The two-tone, whitewashed finish and antiqued brass-tone hardware bring oceanfront vibes to your space. Create your own private retreat with this collection from Signature Design by Ashley®.

Make a charmingly rustic statement in your room with the plank-style detailing and replicated grain of the Willowton full panel bed.

This item is part of the Willowton collection; listed features are found across the collection and do not all apply to this piece. Please contact us for availability.

Cottage design style

Plank-style detailing

Replicated wood grain

Two-tone finish (distressed tops and whitewashed bottoms)

Smooth-gliding drawers

Open shelves

Antiqued brass-tone hardware

Nightstand is equipped with an electrical outlet strip with USB ports

Dressing chest includes slider door and adjustable shelves

Pier has LED lighting, adjustable glass shelves, and adjustable cabinet shelves

TV stand has cutouts for cable management and removable center shelf

Fireplace and audio insert option available for TV stand; please contact store for availability

4608BTU/1400W fireplace mantle has 6-level temperature settings; 5 brightness levels; overheating control device; LED flames; remote control (operates with and without heat)

Trundle with wheels uses twin or full-size bed

Made of engineered wood

Beds available in twin/full/queen/king/California King options; please contact store for availability

Assembly required

¼” bolts needed to attach headboard to bed frame

Home is heritage—and heritage is uncompromising. This means the quality construction, unique stylings, and exceptional comfort of home furnishings from Signature Design by Ashley® always match the integrity of your home and family. The Signature Design by Ashley® line takes pride in its furniture—inspired by the American home for more than 70 years and enriched by you.

Useful Documents
Specifications
Full Panel HeadboardB267-87 (Qty 1)
Full Panel FootboardB267-84 (Qty 1)
Full Panel RailsB267-86 (Qty 1)
Full Panel Headboard SKU - B267-8757.4" W x 3.23" D x 53.74" H
Full Panel Footboard SKU - B267-8457.4" W x 3.31" D x 26.42" H
Full Panel Rails SKU - B267-8655" W x 77.76" D x 7.17" H
Panel to floorh:23"
Rail to floor 7.25"
Full Panel Headboard SKU - B267-8755
Full Panel Footboard SKU - B267-8442
Full Panel Rails SKU - B267-8634
Full Panel Headboard SKU - B267-87024052394085
Full Panel Footboard SKU - B267-84024052394061
Full Panel Rails SKU - B267-86024052394078
ColorWhite
FinishTwo-Tone
Bed TypePanel
MaterialEngineered Wood
Width (in.)42.5
Height (in.)53.75
Bed SizeFull
Design StyleFarmhouse
Includes StorageNo
Length (in.)81.75
StorageNo
Product Weight (lbs.)131
CollectionWillowton
Age GroupAdult
Manufacturer Warranty1 Year
Assembly RequiredYes
Color Finish NameWhitewash
Tufted StyleNo
NailheadsNo
Wood FinishWhite
Bed Base TypeFoundation Required
Foundation NeededYes
UpholsteredNo
Adjustable Base CompatibleNo
Footboard Model NumberB267-84
Bed Rails Model NumberB267-86
Headboard Model NumberB267-87